Wednesday, October 09, 2002

yeah well this day turned from good to crap in about one minute so I don't really feel like finishing my happy clappy concert story. I think I"m actually feeling bad for being sad, even though I was told not to. I can't really help it right now. Things are just weird. Seriously weird stuff has just been happening in my life lately. I've seemed to also have gained some sort of extra sensory perception. sigh.
have you ever spent 10 minutes in silence on a long distance phone call, but didn't want to hang up cause you were just so glad that that person was on the other side of it. I think it's more common than I think. If any one wants to hang out with me this weekend that would be cool. I could distract myself with all kinds of homework this weekend since my family's gonna be gone, and all my friends are out of town but I really don't have that kind of motivation. oo I know, I can practice the piano lots and lots.
hm, this isn't supposed to be sounding bitter if it is....sounding that way. I've come to realize that once sentance can be interpreted like 10 different ways on the internet. That's probably one of the suckiest things about having deep relationships and convos on here.
God is good. God is good. God is good. God is good, God is good. God is good. GOd is good. God is good. God is good. God is good. God is good. God is good. God is good. God is good. God is good. God is good. God id good. God is good. God is good. God is good.
I don't think I"m gonna go to class on friday, even though I'm gonna be here. I was so excited to not go to that damn class. I"ll just go into work early or something. I really don't like that class at all.
GOD IS GOOD. GOD IS GOOD. GOD IS GOOD. GOD IS GOOD. GOD IS GOOD. GOD IS GOOD. GOD IS GOOD. GOD IS GOOD. pray for krys.